This Clause 10 shall survive termination of this agreement for any reason.
[…] WCP develops advanced waste-to-energy projects in the UK. The shirt sponsorship agreement is also huge for the airport. Middlesbrough FC is Teessides most well-known brand and the fact that Teesside Airport will now be seen by fans across the country can only be of huge benefit. The mission of the Human Resources Department is to build partnerships for our collective success. To accomplish this, the Department develops and administers programs and services that support the success of the Countys mission and contribute to the attainment of Thurston County goals. Services we provide are: 3. RCW 36.45.010 provides: All claims for damages against any county shall be filed in the manner set forth in chapter 4.96 RCW. Chapter 4.96 RCW states: Filing a claim for damages within the time allowed by law shall be a condition precedent to the commencement of any action claiming damages. RCW 4.96.010(1) (agreement).